A funeral is one of life's most significant events. It deserves some pre-planning.

Everybody deserves the funeral that expresses how special they are.

Plan Your Goodbye, Your Way.

The Tinetti family create loving farewells, tailored to suit each individual & every budget.

FUNERAL NOTICES
  • COLE, Patricia Margaret

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Patricia Margaret Cole of Kellerberrin will be held at the Kellerberrin Recreation & Leisure Centre, Connelly Street, Kellerberrin at 12.00pm WEDNESDAY (02.12.2020). To be Privately Cremated.

  • MORTON, Patricia Ann

    View Video Recording

    The Memorial Service for the late Patricia Ann Morton of Toodyay, formerly of Geraldton will be celebrated at St Stephens Anglican Church, Toodyay on SATURDAY (28.11.2020) at 4.00pm.

  • KICKETT, Clarke Oliver

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Clarke Oliver Kickett of Northam will be held at Bridgeley Community Centre Wellington Street E, Northam at 1.00pm on THURSDAY (3.12.2020) followed by a Burial at NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • PURNELL, Travis Valentine

    View Video Recording

    The Graveside Service for the late Mr Travis Valentine Purnell of Wongan Hills will be conducted at the WONGAN HILLS Cemetery WEDNESDAY (2.12.2020) at 11.00am.

  • PODMORE, Pauline Eunice

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Pauline Eunice Podmore of Northam will be held at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals NORTHAM 10am THURSDAY (19.11.20), followed by a private cremation.

  • SMITH, Lorraine Diana

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Graveside Service for Mrs Diana Lorraine Smith of Mahogany Creek will be held at the MUNDARING Cemetery 1pm FRIDAY (20.11.20).

     

  • TAYLOR, Sarah

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service to Celebrate the Life of Mrs Sarah Taylor of Scarborough (former president of Wembley Ladies Bowling Club) will be held at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals, Northam, at 1.00pm MONDAY (16.11.20) followed by a Private Cremation.

  • FERGUSON Preston

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Preston Ferguson of Northam will be held at St Stephens Anglican Church Toodyay at 10am on TUESDAY (17.11.20) followed by a Burial at CULHAM Cemetery.

  • WISEMAN, Lillian Jean

    View Video Recording

    The Private Funeral for the late Mrs Lillian Jean Wiseman of Shoalwater was held in accordance with her family’s wishes.

  • EATON, Ronald Edmond

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr Ronald Edmond Eaton of Bentley, formerly Kalgoorlie will assemble at the main entrance of the KARRAKATTA Cemetery for a Cremation Service to commence in the Norfolk Chapel at 11.30am THURSDAY (12.11.2020).

  • ROWLANDS, Emily

    View Video Recording

    A Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Emily Rowlands of Northam, will be held in our Chapel Wednesday (11.11.2020) at 12pm. To be privately cremated.

  • DAVIES, Stephen John James Frank

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Dr Stephen John James Frank Davies of Mount Helena, will be held at St. Francis Anglican Church, Government Rd, Wooroloo at 9am SATURDAY (07.11.2020) followed by a Burial at the WOROOLOO Cemetery.

  • BUCKLESS, Norman Ralph

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Norman Ralph Buckless of Northam will be held at the Northam Country Club 11am THURSDAY (05.11.2020) followed by a burial at the NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • LLOYD, Laurel Jean

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Graveside Service for the late Mrs Laurel Jean Lloyd of Stoneville will be held at GUILDFORD Cemetery in the Anglican Section at 11am on WEDNESDAY (04.11.2020).

     

  • MELLOR, Rowlie

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    View Live Stream

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Rowlie MELLOR of Quairading will be held at the Quairading Town Hall at 10am on Friday (6.11.2020) at 10am followed by a burial at Quairading Cemetery.

  • YARRAN, Norma Rose

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Norma Rose Yarran of Northam will be held at the Bridgeley Community Centre, Wellington St Northam at 11am FRIDAY (30.10.20) followed by burial at the Northam Cemetery.

  • BASHAM, Victor

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service to Celebrate the Life of Mr Victor Lindsay Hugh Basham of Wongan Hills is to be held at the Wongan Hills Civic Centre 11am Monday (26.10.2020) followed by a burial at the Wongan Hills Cemetery.

  • ROSE, Brian August

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the Late Mr Brian August Rose of Northam formerly Parkerville will be held at the Wooroloo Cemetery 10am, FRIDAY (23/10/2020).

  • SLATTER, Clive Leslie

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Graveside Service for the late Mr Clive Leslie SLATTER of Latham will be held at Latham Cemetery at 1030am on Thursday (22.10.2020).

  • MARIOTTI (Bob) Bortolo

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Live Stream

    View Video Recording

    The Private Funeral Service for the late Mr Bortolo (Bob) MARIOTTI of Chidlow will be held in accordance with his family’s wishes.

  • SINCLAIR, Ronald

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    A Graveside Service for the late Mr Ron Sinclair (Ponto) of Wongan Hills will be held at the WONGAN HILLS Cemetery at 11.00am on MONDAY (19.10.2020).

  • FERGUSON, Janice Irene

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service to Celebrate the Life of the late Mrs Janice Ferguson of Lancelin, formerly Toodyay will be held at the Toodyay Memorial Hall at 2.00pm FRIDAY (16.10.2020) followed by a Private Cremation

  • BATTY, Grahame Wilfred

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr Grahame Wilfred Batty of Midland, will assemble at the main entrance of the Karrakatta Cemetery for a Cremation service to commence in the Dench Chapel at 2.15pm Thursday (15.10.2020).

  • CUMMINS, Ken Anthony

     

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Requiem Mass for the Late Mr Kenneth Anthony Cummins of Falcon, formerly Northam will be held at the St Joseph’s Catholic Church, Wellington St, Northam 11am WEDNESDAY (14.10.20) followed by a burial at the NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • FOWLER, Catherine

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Mass for the late Mrs Catherine Margaret Fowler of Mosman Park will be held at the Holy Family Catholic Church Tammin at 1pm on MONDAY (12.10.20). At the conclusion of the Mass the Cortege will proceed to TAMMIN Cemetery for the Burial.

  • BLUNTISH, Maitland

    View Live Stream

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Maitland (Matt) Bluntish of Bakers Hill will be held in the East Chapel, PINNAROO Valley Memorial Park, Whitfords Ave, Padbury at 10.30am on TUESDAY (13.10.2020).

  • MAMO, Daisy (nee Mead)

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the late Daisy Mamo (nee Mead) formerly of Langford will be held at the Quairading United Church, at 11am on THURSDAY (08.10.20) followed by a Burial at the QUAIRADING Cemetery.

  • BARWICK, Iris Jean

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Iris Jean Barwick of Kalgoorlie, conducted by Goldfields Funeral Directors.

  • MADDOX, Mavis Florey

    A Private Cremation for the late Mrs Mavis Florey Maddox of Floreat Waters has been held in accordance with her wishes.

  • SHERWOOD, Emily Ada

    A Private Cremation for the late Ms Emily Ada Sherwood has been held in accordance with her wishes.

  • STACK, Kevin

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Mass for the late Mr Kevin Stack of Northam will be celebrated at St Joseph’s Catholic Church, Wellington Street, Northam at 10.30am FRIDAY (9.10.2020). At the conclusion of the Mass the cortege will proceed to Northam Cemetery for the Burial.

  • BROOKES, Brian Anthony

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr Brian Anthony Brookes (Cab) of Goomalling will be held at the St Paul’s Anglican Church, Throssell St, Goomalling at 2pm, FRIDAY (02.10.20) followed by a burial at the Goomalling Cemetery.

  • McCLOY, Victoria Leigh

    View Video Recording

    Rachel invites family and friends to Celebrate the Life of Tori McCloy of Northam at the Northam Recreation Centre, Peel Tce, Northam at 10:00am on SATURDAY (26.09.2020). Please wear something yellow as it was Tori’s favourite colour.

  • WATERHOUSE, Peter

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr Peter Waterhouse of Maya will be held at the Latham Town Hall at 2pm on FRIDAY (25.09.2020) followed by a Burial at LATHAM Cemetery.

  • JOYCE, Jean Elaine

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    A Service to celebrate the life of Mrs Jean Elaine Joyce of Northam will be held at the Northam Country Club 1:00pm on WEDNESDAY (23.09.2020) followed by a Burial at the NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • COUSINS, Mary Bridget

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Graveside Service for the late Mrs Mary Bridget Cousins of Perth formerly of Bolgart will be held at the TOODYAY Cemetery 10:30am on THURSDAY (24.09.2020).

  • GASKE, Raymond Thomas

    The Private Funeral for the late Mr Raymond (Pappy) Thomas Gaske (17th Construction) formerly (22nd Construction) of Wundowie was held in accordance with his wishes.

  • MILLER, Patricia

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral for the late Mrs Patricia Miller of Cunderdin, formerly of Narembeen and Hopetoun will be held at PINNAROO East Chapel, Whitfords Ave, Padbury at 1.30pm THURSDAY (17.09.2020).

  • POWER, Shirley Valmai

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral for the late Mrs Shirley Valmai Power of Mokine will be held at Bridgeley Community Centre, Wellington Street, Northam at 11am on Monday 14.9.2020. A Private Cremation will be held.

  • ELLISON, James Edward

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the Late James (Jim) Edward Ellison of Wubin will be held at the Dalwallinu Recreation Centre Oval Room, Myers Street, at 11am, THURSDAY (24.09.20) followed by a burial at the DALWALLINU Cemetery.

  • FLEAY, Joan

    View Video Recording

    The Private Funeral for the late Mrs Joan Fleay of Toodyay was held in accordance with her wishes.

  • LAUK, Harry John

    View Live Stream

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Service to Celebrate the Life of the late Harry John Lauk of Northam will be held at the Northam Recreation Centre, Peel Tce, NORTHAM at 1.00pm MONDAY (31.08.20). To be Privately Cremated.

  • DYMNICKI, Edward John

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Requiem Mass for the Late Mr Edward John Dymnicki of Northam will be celebrated at St Joseph’s Catholic Church NORTHAM at 10.30am THURSDAY (27.08.2020) followed by interment at the Northam Cemetery.

  • WHITFIELD, Charles Bertram

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr Charles Bertram Whitfield of Konnongorring will be held at the Wongan Hills Civic Centre at 11am on THURSDAY (20.08.2020) followed by a Burial at the Wongan Hills Cemetery.

  • POWELL, Raymond James

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    A Service to Celebrate the Life of the Late Raymond James Powell of Northam, formerly Goomalling, will be held at Bridgeley Community Centre, 91 Wellington St, Northam, at 11am, TUESDAY (18.08.20) followed by a Private Cremation.

  • Llewellyn, Shane Evan

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service to Celebrate the Life of the late Shane Evan Llewellyn of Wundowie will be held in the Wundowie Town Hall at 11.00am THURSDAY (13.8.2020) followed by a Private Cremation.

  • SMITH, Shirley Elaine

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Shirley Elaine Smith of Beverley, will be held at St Mary’s Anglican Church, Beverley, at 11am WEDNESDAY (19.08.20), followed by a burial at the BEVERLEY Anglican Cemetery.

  • CUMMINS Mary Theresa

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Requiem Mass for the Late Ms Mary Theresa Cummins formerly of Northam & Kelmscott will be celebrated at St Joseph Catholic Church, 1 Lance St, NORTHAM at 10am, FRIDAY (14.08.2020) followed by the interment at the NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • FOWLER, Olive Marjorie

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service to Celebrate the Life of Mrs Olive Marjorie Fowler of Wongan Hills will be held at St Peters Anglican Church, 7 Ackland St, Wongan Hills at 12pm on FRIDAY (07.08.2020). A Burial at Wongan Hills Cemetery will follow.

  • CRAIK, Debra Anne

    The Funeral Service for the late Ms Debra Anne Craik of Bakers Hill will assemble at the main entrance of KARRAKATTA  Cemetery for a Cremation Service commencing at 10.30am FRIDAY (07.08.2020).

  • McFAUL Brendan

    A Private Cremation for Mr Brendan McFaul of Toodyay has been held in accordance with his wishes.

  • HUMPHREY, Edsel Thomas

    A Private Cremation for the Late Mr Edsel Thomas Humphrey of York has been held in accordance with his family’s wishes.

  • WALKER, John

    Sign the Guestbook

    A Private Cremation for the Late Mr John Winston  Walker of Ferndale has been held in accordance with his family’s wishes.

  • LUCY, Keith Lincoln

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Graveside Service for the Late Mr Kieth Lincoln Lucy of Ledge Point formerly Northam will be conducted at the NORTHAM Cemetery at 2.30pm FRIDAY (31.07.2020).

  • WARD, Darryl James

    View Photo Tribute

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Darryl James Ward of Manmanning will be held at the Dowerin Town Hall at 11am on FRIDAY (31.07.2020). A Private Cremation will be held in accordance with his family’s wishes.

  • JACKSON, Helen Alice

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service to celebrate the life of the late Helen Alice Jackson of Ellenbrook, formerly of Belmont will be held in the West Chapel, PINNAROO Valley memorial Park, Whitfords Ave, Padbury at 11am on THURSDAY (30.07.2020). Family request attendees wear Helen’s favourite colours, Blue or Gold. Donations in lieu of flowers are invited to be made to Cancer Council WA.

  • HUTCHINS, Leslie Warner

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Leslie Warner Hutchins of Tammin will be held at the Tammin Town Hall (Lesser Hall) at 10.30am, FRIDAY, (24.7.20). A Private Cremation will be held in accordance with the family’s wishes. No flowers by request. All donations to the Cancer Foundation of WA.

     

  • CATER, Stanley Herbert

    The Memorial Service to celebrate the life of Stanley Herbert Cater will be held at the Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witness, cnr Throssell and Morrell St’s, NORTHAM at 2pm on FRIDAY (24.7.20) followed by a Private Cremation.
  • LEESON, Douglas Peter

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Service to Celebrate the Life of Mr Douglas Peter Leeson of Turkey Hill, Meckering formerly Jennacubbine will be held at the Northam Recreation Centre, Peel Tce, Northam at 1pm, WEDNESDAY (29.7.2020) followed by a burial at the Northam Cemetery.

  • ELLIS, Betty Patricia

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Betty Patricia Ellis of Wongan Hills will be held at the St Peter’s Anglican Church, Ackland St, WONGAN HILLS at 11am, MONDAY (27.7.20) followed by a Private Cremation. Due to Social Distancing family have requested friends to gather at the Mocardy Centre adjacent to the Church.

  • MARTIN, Pamela Margaret

    View Video Recording

    View Live Stream


    Sign the Guestbook

    A Service to Celebrate the Life of Mrs Pamela Margaret Martin of Ellenbrook, formerly Geraldton will be held at PINNAROO East Chapel, Whitfords Ave, Padbury at 10.30am TUESDAY (21.07.2020).

  • LAWLER, Beryl Joan

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Beryl Joan Lawler of Northam will be held at St John’s Anglican Church, 11 Wellington Street E, Northam, at 2pm, TUESDAY (28.07.2020). A private Cremation will follow the Public Service.

  • AHRENS, Dorothy Alice

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Dorothy Alice Ahrens will be held as per her families wishes.

  • LENIHAN, Francis (Frank) Joseph

     

     

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral for the Late Mr Francis Joseph Lenihan will be held at Pinnaroo East Chapel, Whitfords Ave, PADBURY at 12.30pm, TUESDAY (14.07.20). By Franks request please come in bright colourful clothing. The Service will be Live Streamed.

  • BARRY, Robert Thomas Alexander

    View Video Recording
    A celebration of life will be held for the late Mr Robert Thomas Alexander Barry of Northam at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals 11am THURSDAY (09.07.2020)
  • BLAKISTON, Ian Geoffrey

    View Live Stream

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    A Service to Celebrate the Life of Mr Ian Geoffrey Blakiston of Madeley, formerly Northam will be held at Pinnaroo West Chapel, Whitfords Ave, PADBURY, at 10am on TUESDAY (14.7.20).

  • PALMER, Patricia

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for Patricia Palmer will be held at Karrakatta Brown Chapel at 11am, WEDNESDAY (08.07.2020).

  • HUGHES, SHANE ANTHONY

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Shane Anthony Hughes has taken place as per his family’s wishes.

  • SEEBER, Gerard Joseph

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Requiem Mass for the late Mr Gerard Joseph Seeber of Dale will be celebrated at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 94 Lukin Street, Beverley at 11am THURSDAY (2.7.20) followed by an Interment in the BEVERLEY Catholic Cemetery.

     

  • MAGI, Bridget Evelyn

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Bridget Evelyn Magi of Gingin, formerly of Perth will be held at St Luke’s Anglican Church, 2 Brockman Street, Gingin at 10.00am on TUESDAY (30.6.2020). A private cremation will follow.

    Family requests please wear colourful clothing

  • McLEAN, Sheila Marie

    View Video Recording

    A Private Funeral for the late Mrs Sheila Marie McLEAN of Beverley will be held in accordance with the family’s wishes.

  • DONNELLY, Kayne Rodney David

    View Video Recording

    A Funeral Service for the late Mr Kayne Rodney Donnelly has taken place as per his families wishes.

  • FARRINGTON, Maria

     

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service to celebrate the life of the Late Maria Farrington of Northam will be held in the Chapel at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals in Northam at 2pm, MONDAY (22.6.2020) followed by a Burial at the NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • RODGERS, Keith

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr Keith Rodgers of Sandstone/Kimberley will be held at the Irishtown Hall, Irishtown Road at 3pm on FRIDAY (19.6.20) followed by a Private Cremation.

  • WOODVINE, Sidney James

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Memorial to celebrate the life of Sidney Woodvine of Northam will be held at the Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witness, cnr Throssell and Morrell St’s, NORTHAM at 11am on FRIDAY (19.6.20) followed by a Private Cremation. The family welcomes all to attend. Live streaming is available for those unable to be there in person. Enquiries to 0425 471 926.

  • JONES, Malcolm John

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Private Funeral Service for the late Mr Malcolm John Jones of Baptistcare, Graceford Aged Care, Byford, formerly of Pioneer Lodge York will be held. Family thank you for your condolences and understanding.

  • FRASER, Kevin John

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Kevin John Fraser of Southern Brook will be held at the Northam Recreation Centre at 2pm TUESDAY (16.06.20) followed by a Private Cremation. The Hearse led by horse riders will proceed up Fitzgerald St at 1.30pm to the venue. Family invite mourners to wear blue. Entry to Funeral location on Henry Street oval side of Rec Centre. Due to COVID, attendees please sign registration on arrival.

     

  • WALLING, Henry

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Private Funeral for the late Mr Henry Walling of Wundowie will be held on FRIDAY (12.6.2020) at KARRAKATTA Cemetery. Due to COVID19 restrictions the funeral is limited to invitation only. The family thank you for your understanding.

  • SERMON, Bernice Margaret

    View Live Stream

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Bernice Margaret Sermon of Northam will be held at Bridgeley Community Centre, Wellington St, NORTHAM at 11.00am, MONDAY (8.6.20) followed by a Burial at the NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • STEWART, Thelma Susie

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    In view of recent events, sadly we announce, a Private Family Funeral Service for Mrs Thelma Susie Stewart, of Kellerberrin, will be held at KELLERBERRIN Cemetery. A deserving Memorial and Celebration of Life for a Beautiful, much loved Mum and Nanna, will be held to say goodbye, when possible.

  • WANSBROUGH, Bert

    Sign the Guestbook

    Regretfully, due to COVID-19 restrictions, a Private Funeral Service to Celebrate the Life of the Late Mr Bert Wansbrough of Busselton, formerly Beverley will be held at the Anglican Cemetery BEVERLEY 11am THURSDAY (04.06.20). Bert’s family thank you for your condolences and understanding at this time and invite you to form a guard of honour from the main street into Forest St at 10.30am to farewell Bert as the hearse enters the Town of Beverley.

  • TONKIN, Chrissy

    VIEW VIDEO

    A Private Funeral Service will be held for the Late Mrs Christine Veronica Tonkin of Wubin, formerly QLD.

  • COOKE, Alix Ellyn

    View Livestream

    View Video Recording

    A Private Funeral will be held to celebrate the life of the Late Mrs Alix Ellyn Cooke of Dale Park, Beverley. Family invite you to watch the livestreamed service commencing 11am MONDAY (25.5.2020) via this link: https://livestream.com/accounts/10040291/events/9141138

  • ADAMS, Errol Frank

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Private Funeral Service for the Late Mr Errol Frank Adams of Kununoppin / Nungarin will be held in accordance with his family’s wishes. Family thank you for your condolences and understanding.

  • SMITH, Cecilia Serena

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the Late Ms Cecilia Serena Smith of North Beach formerly, York will be held at the YORK Cemetery 11am MONDAY, (18.05.20).

  • MILLS, Sylvia Joy

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    Due to COVID-19 Restrictions a Private Funeral Service for the Late Sylvia Joy Mills of Wyalkatchem, will be held. Family thank you for your condolences and understanding.

  • PHILLIPS, Keith Frederick

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    Due to COVID-19 a Private Funeral Service for the Late Mr Keith Frederick Phillips of York formerly Melbourne, will be held. Keith’s family thank you for your condolences and understanding. A Memorial will be held at a later date.

  • BOWRON, Ivan Victor

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    Due to COVID-19 Restrictions a Private Funeral Service for the Late Mr Ivan Victor Bowron of Nungarin, formerly Brookton will be held. Family thank you for your condolences and understanding.

  • LUCAS, Irene Mary

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    Due to COVID-19 restrictions a Private Funeral Service for the late Irene Mary Lucas of Grass Valley will be held. Irene’s family thank you for your condolences and understanding. A memorial will be held at a later date. For those wishing to say their goodbyes, Irene will take her last drive down Fitzgerald St Northam at 12 Midday Thursday (14.05.20). We believe a sea of purple would have Irene smiling down upon us all.

  • JEWELL, Barbel Erna

    View Video Recording

    Due to Covid19 restrictions a Private family Funeral for the late Mrs Barbel Erna Jewell (Barb) of Wooroloo will be held. Barb’s family thank you for your condolences and understanding.

    A Memorial will be held at a later date.

  • CAMPBELL, Wallace

    View Live Stream

    View Video Recording

    Due to the Government Restrictions on Funerals. The Private Funeral Service for the late Mr Wallace Campbell of Kalannie will be held Privately at DALWALLINU Cemetery at 10am FRIDAY (1.5.2020).

  • LEEDER, Chad Henry

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    Frank and Carol respectfully advise family and friends, that a Private Funeral for their loved 4th child Chad Henry Leeder, will take place MONDAY (4.5.2020) in his home town of Northam. Chad’s family thank and pay respect to all those who lived, loved and cared for Chad throughout his life and hope to share a token of their appreciation with you

     

  • CAMPBELL, Andrea Kaye

    View Video Recording

    A Private Funeral Service for the Late Ms Andrea Kaye Campbell of Chidlow will be held in accordance with her family’s wishes.

  • SEWELL, Anne Elizabeth

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A PRIVATE Committal Service will be held for Mrs Anne Elizabeth (Betty) Sewell, of Bentley. Due to Government Restrictions, a Memorial Service celebrating Betty’s life will be streamed at a later date. For details, see: View Memorial Service

  • REYNOLDS, Hetty Lamarie

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Funeral Service to Celebrate the life of Mrs Hetty Lamarie Reynolds of Dalwallinu will be held privately, due to today’s restrictions. Family thank you for your condolences and understanding.

  • NIE, Stanley Hartwell

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Private Funeral Service for the Late Mr Stanley Hartwell Nie of Northam was held at Northam Cemetery.

  • BRODERICK, Ernest Charles

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Private Funeral for the late Mr Ernest Charles Broderick of Coondle has been held at Toodyay Cemetery.

  • SLATER, Bradley James

    View Video Recording

    A Private Graveside Service for the Late Mr Bradley James Slater, has been conducted at the Northam Cemetery.

  • BROWN, Joan

    View Video Recording

    A Private Graveside Service for the Late Mrs Joan Brown of Cunderdin, will be conducted at CUNDERDIN Cemetery.

  • RICHARDSON, Colin Paul

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Private Family Service will take place for the Late Mr Colin Paul Richardson of Mandurah, formerly Meckering. A Memorial Service to Celebrate Colin’s Life will be held at a later date. Cheryl and family thank you for your condolences and understanding at this time.

  • THORNTON, Mark Anthony

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Private Graveside Service for the Late Mr Mark Anthony Thornton of Beverley, has been conducted at BEVERLEY Cemetery.

  • TAYLOR, Elsie

    View Video Recording

    A private Family Service will take place for the Late Mrs Elsie Taylor of NORTHAM as per her family’s wishes.

  • FLAHERTY, Regan James

     A Private Funeral Service for the late Mr Regan James Flaherty was held on Friday (27.03.2020). Due to restrictions a Memorial Service to celebrate the life of Regan will be held at a later date.

  • TAUDER, Bohdi James

    View Video Recording

    A Private Funeral Service for the late Mr Bohdi James Tauder was held on Saturday (28.03.2020). Due to restrictions a Memorial Service to celebrate the life of Bohdi will be held at a later date.

  • RYDER, Ronald

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral for Mr Ronald Ryder is now PRIVATE.

    Due to the spread of Corona Virus the Government has made ALL Funerals private.

    This is out of our hands, this is the law.

    We thank you for your understanding and ask you to stay at home to keep your family safe.

  • FREIND, Julie Anne

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    AMENDMENT TO FUNERAL

    As per the regulations of the Australian Government ALL Funerals (Indoors or Outdoors) are now PRIVATE funerals  for immediate family (Invitation Only) with a maximum of 10 people.

  • PARR, Joseph Patrick

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the Late Mr Joseph Patrick Parr of Northam, will be held at the NORTHAM Cemetery, 10am TUESDAY (24.03.2020).

  • LAWLER, Beryl Joan

    View Video Recording

    ALTERATION TO NOTICE

    A Memorial Service for the late Mrs Beryl Joan Lawler, will be held at the Purslowe Tinetti Funerals Chapel at 1.30pm, FRIDAY (20.03.2020). The Funeral Service will take place at a later date (To be confirmed).

  • DREW, Gresta Margaret

     

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Gresta Margaret Drew of NORTHAM will be held at Bridgeley Community Centre, Wellington Street Northam at 2:30pm Friday 13.3.2020. A Private Cremation will be held in accordance with her wishes. No Flowers By Request all donations in lieu to Alzheimers WA.

  • BATTISTA, Anthony

    View Video Recording

    A graveside service to celebrate the life of Anthony William Battista, formerly of Stonehouse, Sawyers Valley, will be held at the NORTHAM cemetery at 10am FRIDAY (20.03.2020). Family welcome condolence cards in lieu of attendance due to COVID-19 Safety Regulating Restrictions on Gatherings.

  • HARRIS, Janet Fay

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service to celebrate the life of the late Mrs Janet Fay Harris of Cunderdin will be held at the Nedlands Yacht Club, The Esplanade, Nedlands at 11am on Wednesday 18.3.2020. A Private Cremation will be held.

  • BRADFORD, Noel Kenton

    Sign Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Memorial Service will be held to Celebrate the life of Mr Noel Kenton Bradford of Ballidu at a later date to be advised. Due to COVID-19 restrictions on gatherings a private cremation will now be held at KARRAKATTA Cemetery MONDAY (23.3.2020)

  • Advice if Attending a Funeral

    Human touch is very important, especially at a time of loss.
    To keep friends & family safe we ask that you hold your hugs, kisses & hand shakes for another day. Social distancing rules of 4 square metres apply to all.

    All funerals are now private as they are restricted to 10.

    Please use the hand over heart gesture at funerals, carry your own pen, carry hand gel & wash hands often.
    If you are sick or at risk, stay at home. Ask the family or funeral director if there will be a video recording of the service.
    Small changes make a big difference.
  • VINCE, James Mitchell

     

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr James Mitchell Vince of Wubin will assemble at the main entrance of FREMANTLE Cemetery for a Cremation Service to commence in the East Chapel at 11.30am on MONDAY (16.03.2020).

  • VIRGIN, Tony

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service to celebrate the life of Mr Tony Virgin of Spencers Brook formerly Boulder and Bullfinch, will be held at the NORTHAM Cemetery 10am, TUESDAY (17.03.2020).

  • JOHNSTON, Garry Robert

    View Video Recording

    A Service to celebrate the life of Mr Garry Robert Johnston, of Quairading, will be held at the QUAIRADING Town Hall, 11.00am on SATURDAY (07.03.2020).

  • MARTIN, Clara June

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Mass for the Late Mrs Clara “June” Martin of Mindarie formerly Northam will be celebrated at St Joseph’s Catholic Church, NORTHAM at 1pm, WEDNESDAY (04.03.20) followed by interment at the Northam Cemetery.

  • WESTLAKE, Cherie Narelle

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Cherie WESTLAKE of Calingiri will be held in the Calingiri Town Hall at 1pm on Tuesday 3.3.2020. A Private Cremation will be held at a later date.

  • RYDER-MOGRIDGE, Allan

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Allan Ronald Ryder-Mogridge will be held at St Joseph’s Catholic Church, Wellington Street, NORTHAM at 11am on Friday 13.3.2020. The Burial will follow at NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • JONES, Hazel

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the Late Mrs Hazel Jones of Dale Cottages, Armadale formerly Koorda will be held at the KOORDA Cemetery 10.30am, THURSDAY (05.03.2020).

  • PICKETT, Joseph

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Joseph Pickett of Quairading & Avon Region will be held at the Quairading Town Hall at 11am, FRIDAY (06.03.20) followed by a burial at the Quairading Cemetery

  • DENEFF, Denko

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Graveside service for the late Mr Denko Deneff will be held at Toodyay Cemetery at 10:30am on Friday 28.2.2020.

  • ELLIOTT, Clayton Arnold Edward

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for Clayton Arnold Edward (Boof) Elliott of Meckering will be held 11am THURSDAY (27.02.20) at the CUNDERDIN Recreation Centre. A private cremation will be held.

  • BLACKHALL, Charles

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr Charles (Jock) Blackhall of Northam, formerly Goomalling will be held in the Chapel at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals in Northam at 2pm, THURSDAY (27/02/20).

  • AKESSON, James (Jim)

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Graveside Service for the late Mr James (Jim) Akesson of Quairading will commence at 10am TUESDAY (25.02.20) at the QUAIRADING Cemetery.

  • ACE, Philip Gary

    View Video Recording

    The Service to celebrate the life of the late Mr Philip Ace of Wongan Hills will be held at the Wongan Hills Civic Centre Wednesday (26.02.2020). Viewing will commence at 12.30pm followed by the Service at 1.00pm. A burial will follow at Wongan Hills Cemetery.

  • BOYNE, Doreen

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Doreen BOYNE formerly of Warwick and Koorda will be held at Pinnaroo Valley Memorial Park West Chapel, Whitfords Ave, Padbury at 12 noon Wednesday 19.2.2020. A PRIVATE Burial will be held at a later date.

  • WILLIAMS, Beatrice (Betty) Margaret

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the late Mrs Beatrice ( Betty ) Margaret Williams of Wongan Hills, will be conducted at the Wongan Hills Cemetery at 11am Thursday 20.2.2020.

  • LUCAS, Margaret Rosetta

    A Private Cremation for the late Ms Margaret Rosetta Lucas of Northam has been held in accordance with her family’s wishes.

     

  • ANDERSEN, Elizabeth Cerisa

    A Private Cremation for the late Mrs Elizabeth Cerisa Andersen of Goomalling has been held in accordance with her family’s wishes.

  • BOWEN, Audrey

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Memorial Service for Mrs Audrey Josephine Bowen of Northam, formerly Kalamunda, will be held at the Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witnesses, Cnr Keats Rd & Longfellow Rd GOOSEBERRY HILL 2pm TUESDAY (18.02.20).

    A private cremation will be held.

  • DANIELS, Denise

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Denise Daniels of Moora will be held at the St James Anglican Church, Clinch St, MOORA at 11.30am, FRIDAY (7.2.2020) followed by a Private Cremation

  • CROFT, Faith

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Graveside Committal Service for the late Mrs Faith CROFT of Goomalling will be held at Calingiri Cemetery at 10:30am on Thursday 6.2.2020. After the Burial a Memorial Service will be held at the Dowerin Town Hall at 1.30pm on Thursday 6.2.2020.

  • LINDSAY, Carmel June

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Memorial Service and Interment of Ashes for the late Mrs Carmel June Lindsay of Exmouth formerly Northam will be held at the NORTHAM Cemetery at 10.30am FRIDAY (14.02.2020).

  • BINGHAM, Arnold

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the Late Mr Arnold George Bingham of Malabaine will be held at the NORTHAM Cemetery 10am, WEDNESDAY (29.01.20).

  • BEARD, Victor

    A PRIVATE Service for the late Mr Victor Beard of Cunderdin was held in Accordance with his wishes.

  • ENDERSBY, Coralie Gayle

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Coralie Gayle ENDERSBY of Northam will be held at Bridgeley Community Centre, Wellington Street, NORTHAM at 11am, On Thursday 30/1/2020. A Private cremation will be held.

  • BLAKISTON, Hazel (Jill)

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Jill Blakiston of Northam will be held at the Bridgeley Community Centre, 91 Wellington St, NORTHAM at 9.30am, TUESDAY (21.1.20) followed by a burial at the Northam Cemetery.

  • THOMSON, George

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Graveside Service for the late Mr George Thomson of Toodyay will be held at the TOODYAY Cemetery at 10am on THURSDAY (16.1.2020).

  • ANDERSON, Gregory John

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Gregory John ANDERSON of Dowerin will be held in the Dowerin Town Hall at 11am on Saturday 18/1/2020 followed by a burial at the Dowerin Cemetery. No Flowers by Request all donations to SCGH

  • PETCHELL, Beryl Dorothy

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral service for the late Mrs Beryl Dorothy Petchell of Beverley will be conducted at St Mary’s Anglican Church Beverley at 11am on Friday 17/1/2020 followed by a burial in the Beverley Methodist Cemetery.

  • FERGUSON, Cecilia Joan

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Cecilia Joan Ferguson of Bakers Hill will be conducted in our Chapel 264 Fitzgerald Street Northam at 10am, Tuesday 14/1/2020 followed by a burial at NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • BONE, Ronald Percy

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral service for the late Mr Ronald Percy Bone will be held at Pinnaroo West Chapel, Whitfords Ave, Padbury at 10am, FRIDAY (10/01/20).

  • OLIVER, Roma Maud

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    Following a Private Burial, a Memorial Service for the Late Mrs Roma Maud Oliver of Northam, formerly Cunderdin, will be held in the Chapel at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals, NORTHAM at 10.00am THURSDAY (02.01.2020).

  • BRABYN, Elsie Olive

    Sign Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Elsie Olive Brabyn of Wundowie will be held in the Chapel at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals in Northam at 2pm MONDAY (30.12.19) followed by a private Cremation in accordance with her wishes.

  • WILLIAMSON, Douglas Walter

    Sign Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Douglas Walter Williamson of Bakers Hill will be conducted at The Bakers Hill Recreation Centre, Bakers Hill at 11am, Friday 27/12/2019. A Private Cremation will be held at a later time.

  • SIMPSON, Alan

    Sign Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Memorial Service to celebrate the life of Alan Simpson of Toodyay will be held at the Toodyay Bowling Club 10am MONDAY (30.12.19).

  • SPARK, Laurence Ernest

    A Memorial Service for the late Mr Laurence Ernest Spark (Cunderdin Lodge 93) will be held at St Mary’s Anglican Church, Cnr Peel & Queen St, BUSSELTON at 1.00pm MONDAY (30.12.2019).

  • BEARD, Valda Joy

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Valda Joy Beard of Northam will be held at the Bridgeley Community Centre, 91 Wellington St, Northam, at 10am on THURSDAY (19.12.19) followed by a Burial at the NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • LADHAMS, Lorraine Joyce

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Lorraine Joyce Ladhams of Carnarvon, formerly York will be held at the Recreation Centre, Barker St, York at 10.00am FRIDAY (20.12.2019) followed by a Burial at the YORK Cemetery.

  • LINDSAY, David Norman

    A Private Cremation for the late Mr David Norman Lindsay of Northam, formerly South Africa, has been held in accordance with his wishes.

  • PEGG, James Walter

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Celebration of Life for Mr James (Jim) Walter Pegg of Northam, formerly Busselton & Donnybrook, will assemble at the main entrance of Karrakatta Cemetery to commence in the Norfolk Chapel at 11.30am, MONDAY (16.12.2019).

     

  • BIGNELL, Geoffrey John

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Memorial Service to celebrate the life of Geoffrey John Bignell of Northam will be held at the Northam Recreation Centre, Peel Terrace at 10am FRIDAY (13.12.2019). Family and Friends are warmly invited to spend quiet time with Geoff at Purslowe Tinetti Funeral’s Chapel, 264 Fitzgerald St Northam, from 3-4.30pm Thursday (12.12.2019). Anyone wishing to support Geoff’s family in any way please contact Purslowe Tinetti Funerals.

  • NICHOLAS Raymond Francis

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Graveside Service for the late Raymond Francis Nicholas of Chidlow will be held at WOOROLOO cemetery 10.30am MONDAY (09.12.19)

  • MILLSTEED, Marie Janette

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Marie Janette Millsteed of Wongan Hills will be held at the Wongan Hills Civic Centre, Parker Place, Wongan Hills at 11am on Saturday, 7/12/2019. A Private Cremation will be held.

  • McQUINN, Francis Neil

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Neil McQuinn of Beverley will be held at St Johns in the Wilderness Anglican Church, 1834 Westdale Rd, DALE at 11am TUESDAY (02.12.2019). No Flowers by request, all donations in lieu to the Heart Foundation of WA.

  • McNAMARA, Leonard Bruce

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Service to celebrate the life of Leonard Bruce (Mick) McNamara of York will be held at the Holy Trinity Anglican Parish in YORK at 2pm TUESDAY (26.11.19) followed by a private burial.

     

  • FERNIHOUGH, Mark

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mark FERNIHOUGH of Northam will be held at Bridgeley Community Centre, Wellington Street, NORTHAM at 10am Monday 25/11/2019. A burial will follow at Northam Cemetery.

  • MORRIS, Ronald Newton

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Graveside Service for the late Mr Ron Morris of Northam will be held at the Northam Cemetery 10am FRIDAY (29.11.19). Donations may be made to Cancer Council WA in lieu of flowers.

  • COLBUNG, John

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr John Colbung of Northam will be held at St Joseph’s Catholic Church, Wellington Street NORTHAM at 1.30pm on TUESDAY (28.11.2019) a burial will follow at NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • SUTHERLAND, Raymond

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Memorial Service to celebrate the life of the late Mr Raymond Sutherland of ‘Eden-Vale’ Farm, Koorda, will be held in the Dowerin Town Hall at 11.45am THURSDAY (21.11.2019). A private Burial will be held in accordance with his wishes.

  • REES, Alma Jean

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Alma Jean REES will be held in the Beacon Hall, 15 Rowlands Rd, Beacon at 1:30pm on Friday 15/11/2019 followed by a burial in Beacon Cemetery.

     

  • BARTLETT, Ruth Margaret

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Ruth Margaret BARTLETT of Toodyay will be held in our Chapel 264 Fitzgerald Street NORTHAM at 9:30am Thursday 14/11/2019. A Private Cremation will be held.

  • GRAY, Robert (Bob) Brownlie

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Robert (Bob) Brownlie Gray of Northam, will be held in the Chapel of Purslowe Tinetti Funerals in NORTHAM at 3.00pm MONDAY (11.11.2019) followed by a Private Cremation

  • LEHMANN, John Davidson

     

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late John Davidson LEHMANN of Dalwallinu will be held in the Dalwallinu Sports Complex, Dalwallinu at 1pm Wednesday 6/11/2019 followed by a burial at the Dalwallinu Cemetery.

  • BAILEY, Leslie Francis

    View Video Recording

  • CARR, Enid

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Enid Carr of Beverley will be held at the St Mary’s Anglican Church BEVERLEY at 1.30pm, FRIDAY (25.10.2019) followed by a burial at the Anglican Cemetery BEVERLEY.

  • KEHANE, Daniel John

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral service for the lovable Larrikin Daniel John Kehane of York will be celebrated at the York Recreation Centre, Barker Street York on Wednesday 23/10/2019 at 11am. A Private cremation will take place later.

  • HEYES, Thomas

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for Mr Thomas Heyes of Cunderdin will be held 10am TUESDAY (22.10.19) at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals, 264 Fitzgerald St NORTHAM. A private cremation will later be held.

  • SMIGRODZKI, Vladimer

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Vladimer Smigrodzki of BUNBURY formerly of NORTHAM will be held in our chapel 264 Fitzgerald Street NORTHAM at 1pm Monday 21/10/2019. A burial will follow at Northam Cemetery.

  • WINMAR, Allan

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral for the late Allan Winmar of Quairading will be held at the Quairading Town hall at 11am Friday 18/10/2019. A burial at Quairading Cemetery will follow.

  • WOODLEY, Patricia Irene Rose

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Patricia Irene Rose Woodley of Bethanie Yanchep will be held at the Pinnaroo Crematorium, Whitfords Ave, Padbury for a service to commence in the East Chapel at 1:30pm on Thursday 17/10/2019.

  • CLARKE, Peggy Linda

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Peggy Linda Clarke formerly of Mahogany Creek will be held in the Chapel at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals, 264 Fitzgerald St, NORTHAM at 11am MONDAY (14/10/19) followed by a burial at the Northam Cemetery.

  • SMITH, James Patrick (Jim)

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the Late Jim Smith of Northam will be held at the NORTHAM Cemetery at 2.30pm TUESDAY (24/9/2019).

  • O'NEILL, Ian Francis

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Mass for the late Ian Francis O’Neill of Northam, will be celebrated at St Joseph’s Catholic Church, Wellington St, Northam at 10:30am, Tuesday, 24/9/2019 followed by an interment at the Northam Cemetery.

  • McKAY, John Grant

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service will be held for the late Mr John Grant McKay from Cunderdin and Mt Pleasant, active breeder and member of the Angus Society. Please assemble at the CUNDERDIN Cemetery 11am THURSDAY (19.09.19).

  • BOYD, Allan David

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Allan David (Lofty) Boyd (Reg 5467) of Cunderdin will be held at the CUNDERDIN Sport & Recreation Centre 1.30pm FRIDAY (20.09.19) followed by a private cremation.

  • SPARK, Barbara Margaret

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Barbara Margaret Spark, formerly of Mundaring, will be held at St Margaret’s Anglican Church, 58 Tyrell Street, Nedlands at 2.00pm on WEDNESDAY (18.09.2019) followed by a Private Burial at a later time.

    Ladies please wear a beautiful hat. For those wishing to pay their last respects to Barbara, a viewing will be held in the Church from 1.30pm – 1.45pm prior to the Service.

  • NOTHDURFT, Robert Vincent

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the late Robert (Stretch) NOTHDURFT of Moora will be held at the Moora Town Hall, Padbury Street, Moora at 10am, Monday 16/9/2019. A Private Cremation will follow. No Flowers by Request. All donations in lieu to Breast Cancer.

  • HOSKYNS-ABRAHALL, Shane Allen

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Service for the late Shane Allen Hoskyns-Abrahall of Cunderdin will be held at the Cunderdin Recreation Centre, Cunderdin on Thursday 12/9/2019 at 12 noon. A Private Cremation will be held at a later time.

  • HOOPER, Shirley Evelyn

     

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Shirley Evelyn Hooper of York will be held at the Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Suburban Rd York on Wednesday (11/9/2019) at 11am followed by a burial at the York Cemetery.

  • MULAVEY, Rhonda Mary

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Rhonda Mary Mulavey of Wundowie will be held in the Chapel at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals in NORTHAM at 1pm, WEDNESDAY (11.09.19) followed by a private cremation.

  • LANGSFORD, Elinor Alice

    View Video Recording

  • McCOMISH, Christine Gwenneth

    View the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    View Photo Tribute

    The Funeral Service to Celebrate the life of Christine Gwenneth (Sue) McComish of Toodyay will be held at the Toodyay Memorial Hall 2pm FRIDAY (06.09.19). A private cremation will later be held.

  • PENMAN, James Alister Cowan

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr James Alister Cowan Penman of Wundowie will be held at the Pinnaroo West Chapel, Whitfords Ave, Padbury at 1pm FRIDAY (6/9/2019) followed by a burial at the Pinnaroo Cemetery.

  • HOLTHUSEN, Peter

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for Mr Peter Holthusen of Northam (WX 36666) will be held at 10am THURSDAY (05.09.19)in the Chapel at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals (Northam).

  • LYNCH, Nina Mary

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral service the Late Mrs Nina Mary Lynch, of York, will be held at the York Race Club, Spencers Brook / York Road, York, at 12pm, Thursday (5.9.19) , followed by a burial at the York Cemetery.

  • BEAZLEY, Marie Olive

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    View Photo Tribute

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Marie Olive Beazley of Northam will be held at the Bridgeley Community Centre, 91 Wellington St, NORTHAM at 1pm, FRIDAY (30/8/2019) followed by a burial at the Northam Cemetery.

  • PARR, Elizabeth May

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Elizabeth May Parr of Northam, formerly of Balga, will be held in the Chapel at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals, Northam at 10.30am on FRIDAY (09.08.2019) followed by a Burial at the NORTHAM Lawn Cemetery.

  • TUDOR, Graham Thomas

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Funeral Service for Mr Graham Thomas Tudor of Moora will be celebrated on THURSDAY (08.08.2019) at the MOORA Cemetery at 1pm.

  • WALKER, Colin Francis

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Funeral Service for Mr Colin Francis Walker of Wongan Hills will be celebrated on WEDNESDAY, (07.08.2019) at the WONGAN HILLS Cemetery at 10am.

  • McNEILL, George Douglas (Doug)

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr George Douglas McNeill (Doug) of Dalwallinu will be held at the Dalwallinu Town Hall, 49 Johnston St at 11am, SATURDAY (10/8/19) followed by a burial at the DALWALLINU Cemetery.

  • SMITH, Eileen Mary

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Eileen Mary Smith of Wongan Hills will be held at the Civic Centre Quilan St, WONGAN HILLS at 11.30am WEDNESDAY (7.8.2019) followed by a Private Cremation.

  • TAYLOR, Eileen Louisa May

     

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Eileen Louisa May Taylor of Northam will be held at Bridgeley Community Centre, Wellington Street, Northam at 11am, Tuesday, 6/8/2019. A Private Cremation will follow.

  • MUNYARD, Sheila

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the late Sheila MUNYARD of Yanchep formerly of Dowerin will be held at the Dowerin Cemetery at 1:30pm, Monday, 5/8/2019

  • RAMSWELL, Rosina May (Rose)

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral service for the Late Mrs Rosina May Ramswell (Rose) of Northam will be held at Pinnaroo East Chapel Whitfords Ave, Padbury at 10.30am Friday (2.8.19)

  • NEGUS, Geoffrey John

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Geoffrey John Negus of Beverley will assemble at the main entrance of Karrakatta Cemetery for a Cremation Service commencing at 12:30pm on Friday 2/8/2019.

  • DELUIS, Lucy Paige

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    Rhiannon & Joel of Narembeen invite family & friends to join them to celebrate the life of Lucy Paige DeLuis on MONDAY (05.08.19) 12 Noon at NAREMBEEN Recreation Centre. Family request no suits, and in lieu of flowers donations to Perth Children’s Hospital Foundation.

  • JOYCE, Elizabeth Rosemary

    View Video Recording

    The Private Funeral for the late Elizabeth Rosemary Joyce of Dalwallinu was conducted at Dalwallinu Cemetery yesterday (26/7/2019) in accordance with her wishes.

     

     

  • GRANT, William (Sandy)

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral for the late Mr William (Sandy) Grant of Mandurah formerly Duncraig will be held at Pinnaroo West Chapel, Whitfords Ave, PADBURY at 12pm, Monday (29/07/2019).

  • BAILEY, Kenneth William

    A Graveside Service for the late Kenneth William Bailey of Toodyay will be held at the Toodyay Cemetery at 11am on Wednesday 31/7/2019.

  • TRENORDEN, John Douglas

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service to celebrate the life of John Douglas Trenorden of Wyalkatchem will be held at St Saviours Anglican Church in WYALKATCHEM at 11am THURSDAY (01.08.19).

  • SMITH, Colin Edwin

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr Colin Edwin Smith of Northam will be held at the St John’s Anglican Church,

    Wellington St, NORTHAM at 11am FRIDAY (26/7/2019) followed by a burial at the Northam Cemetery.

  • BRINKHUIZEN, Dorothy Ann

    Sign Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the Late Mrs Dorothy Ann Brinkhuizen of Broomehill will be held at the BROOMEHLL Cemetery at 1pm, THURSDAY(18/7/2019).

  • VIVEASH, Barbara Mary

    Sign Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the late Miss Barbara Mary Viveash of Meadow Springs, formerly of Bakers Hill will be held at the KATRINE Cemetery at 11.00am on WEDNESDAY (17.07.2019).

  • ROBERT, Norma Joyce

    Sign Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Norma Joyce ROBERT of Goomalling will be held at St Paul’s Anglican Church, Goomalling at 11am on Tuesday 16/7/2019. Followed by a burial at the Goomalling Cemetery. No Flowers by Request. All donations in lieu to Parkinson’s Western Australia Inc. Please wear bright colours if possible.

  • NARDONI, Frank Alfred

    A Private Cremation for the late Frank Alfred NARDONI of Toodyay was held in accordance with his wishes. A Public Memorial Service will be held in the Anglican Church Hall Toodyay on Friday 19/7/2019 between 12pm and 3pm.

  • McDonald, Graham (Macca)

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service to celebrate the life of Graham William McDonald (Macca) of Northam will be held at the Northam Workers Club, Fitzgerald St Northam at 1pm FRIDAY (12.7.19). A private cremation will later be held.

  • LANG, Dennis John

     

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the late Dennis John Lang of Chittering formerly of Moora will be held at the Moora Cemetery at 11am on Thursday 11/7/2019.

  • STICKLAND, William Frederick

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr William Frederick (Bill) Stickland formally of Wongan Hills will be held at St.Peter’s Anglican Church, Wongan Hills at 11am Monday (8.7.29) followed by a burial at the Wongan Hills Cemetery.

  • HUGHES, David Francis

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr David Francis Hughes of Wongan Hills will be held in the Chapel at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals in NORTHAM at 10am SATURDAY (13/7/2019) followed by a private cremation.

  • WOLFENDEN, Richard John (Dick)

    Sign the  Guest Book

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the late Mr Richard John (Dick) Wolfenden of Northam will be held at the NORTHAM Cemetery at 1pm on THURSDAY 27/6/2019.

  • SCHINDLER, Zeke

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Zeke Schindler of Clarkson formerly of Wongan Hills, will be held at the Wongan Hills Civic Centre, Parker Place, Wongan Hills, at 11am on TUESDAY (02.07.2019). A burial will follow at the WONGAN HILLS Cemetery. No Flowers By Request all donations to the Black Dog Institute.

  • BULLEN, Lance Anthony

    View Video Recording

    Sign the Guestbook

    The Funeral Mass for the Late Mr Lance Anthony Bullen, of Halls Head formally Northam will be celebrated at St.Joseph’s Catholic Church, Northam at 11.00am Monday (24.6.19) followed by a burial at the Northam Cemetery.

  • MARINONI, George Joseph

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral for the Late Mr George Joseph Marinoni of Wandering will assemble at the main entrance of the KARRAKATTA Cemetery for a cremation service to commence in the Norfolk Chapel at 1.30pm, TUESDAY (18/6/2019).

  • ROSE, David

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late David Rose of Dowerin, formerly Toodyay, will be held at Purslowe Tinetti Funerals 2pm  WEDNESDAY (26.6.19), followed by a Private cremation.

  • BROCKMAN, Allan

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A Graveside Service for the Late Mr Allen Brockman of Bakers Hill will be held at the NORTHAM Cemetery 2pm MONDAY 17/6/2019.

  • PRAED, Verity Ann

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The celebration of life service for the late Verity Ann Praed (formerly Valerie) of Mundaring will be celebrated at Bridgeley Community Centre Northam on Friday 14/6/2019 at 10am. A Private Cremation will follow. Please wear smart casual light coloured clothes.

  • HALLAM, Sylvia Joy

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Graveside Service for the Late Dr Sylvia Joy Hallam of Crawley,Claremont formerly York, will be held at the York Cemetery, Herbert Rd, YORK at 2pm, TUESDAY (11/6/2019).  A Memorial Service will be held at St George’s Cathedral, 38 St George’s Tce, PERTH at 10.30am, THURSDAY (13/6/2019).

  • HUTCHINSON, Robert Anthony (Bob)

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Mass for the Late Mr Robert Anthony (Bob) Hutchinson of Beverley, will be celebrated at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Lukin St, BEVERLEY at 11am WEDNESDAY (12/6/2019) followed by interment at the Beverley Catholic Cemetery, Brooking St, BEVERLEY.

  • JAMES, Janice Mary

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    A grave side Funeral service for Janice Mary James (Karbarli) of Northam formerly Toodyay, will be held at the Toodyay Cemetery 2.00pm on Monday (10.6.2019).

  • KEAMY, Leslie John

     

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Leslie John Keamy of Moora, will be held at St James Anglican Church, Clinch St, MOORA at 11am TUESDAY 4.6.2019 followed by a burial at the MOORA Cemetery.

  • FERGUSON, Maigen Elisabeth

    Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service to celebrate the life of the Late Maigen Elisabeth Ferguson of Northam, formerly Bakers Hill will be held at the Bridgeley Community Centre, 91 Wellington St, NORTHAM at 2pm MONDAY (27/5/2019) followed by a private cremation.

  • COLLEY, Dorothy

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Dorothy Colley of Northam, will be held in Purslowe Tinetti’s chapel, Northam at 11.00am Monday 27.05.2019.  A private cremation will be held at a later date.

  • COOKSON, Allan Harold

     Sign the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mr Allan Harold Cookson of Northam formally Kalgoorlie, will be held in Purslowe Tinetti’s chapel, Northam at 2.00pm Friday 24.05.2019.  A private cremation will be held at a later date.

  • OLLIER, David William

    A Private Cremation for the late Mr David William Ollier of York, formerly Northam has been held in accordance with his wishes.

    View Video

  • HAINES, Bessie

    Visit the Guestbook

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the Late Mrs Bessie Haines of Wandi formally Wundowie will be held at the Bridgeley Community Centre, 91 Wellington St,  NORTHAM at 11am, WEDNESDAY 22/5/2019 followed by a burial at the NORTHAM Cemetery.

  • O'HARE, Sheila Mary

    Visit the Guestbook

    The Funeral Mass for the Late Mrs Sheila Mary O’Hare of Quairading will be celebrated at St Francis Xavier Catholic Church QUAIRADING at 11am MONDAY (20.05.2019) followed by Interment at Quairading Cemetery.

  • SELBY, Gary William

    Visit the Guestbook

    A Private Funeral for the late Gary William Selby of Morangup was conducted in accordance with his wishes. A Public wake will be held at a later date.

  • MATTHEWS, Claude (Don)

    Visit the Guestbook

    A Private Cremation for the late Mr Claude (Don) Matthews of Cunderdin has been held in accordance with his wishes.

  • SUTTON, Richard (Dick)

    Visit the Guest Book

    View Video Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Richard ( Dick ) Sutton of Bakers Hill will be held at the Bakers Hill Recreation Centre at 12 noon Tuesday 14/5/2019. A Private Cremation will follow.

  • SCOTT, Agnes Gilchrist

    VISIT THE GUEST BOOK

    Funeral Service Recording

    The Funeral Service for the late Mrs Agnes Gilchrist (Nessie) Scott of Northam will be held in Purslowe Tinetti Funerals Chapel, 264 Fitzgerald St, Northam at 11.00am on FRIDAY (10.05.2019) followed by a Private Cremation.

  • MONGOO, Rueben

    GUEST BOOK

    The Funeral Service for the late Rueben Mongoo of Goomalling will be held in the Moora Recreation Centre at 1130am on Friday 10/5/2019 followed by a burial at Moora Cemetery.

  • DONOVAN, Estelle Marian Alma

    VISIT THE GUEST BOOK

    A Graveside Service for the late Estelle Marian Alma Donovan of Koorda will be held at the Koorda Cemetery at 11am on Wednesday 8/5/2019.

  • REEVES, Victor Eric (Peter)

    VISIT THE GUEST BOOK

    The Funeral Service for the late Victor Eric (Peter) Reeves of Wubin will be held at Fremantle Cemetery, East Chapel at 1130am Friday 3.5.2019.

  • POWELL, Edwin John (Eddie)

    Gwen and Scott, Katrina, Sean, Kerryn and families of Quairading invite their family and friends to attend the Celebration Funeral Service for their dearly loved Edwin John (Eddie) Powell, which will be held in the Quairading Town Hall, at 11am Monday (29.4.19).  Eddie will be privately cremated.

  • BEST, Ray Ernest

    A Private Cremation for Mr Ray Ernest Best of Kewdale, formally of Kellerberrin will be held in accordance with his wishes.

  • BUDISELIK Brian Antonio

    The Funeral Service to Celebrate the life of Brian Antonio Budiselik of Abbadale, York will be held at the York Race Club, off Spencers Brook Road, York at 10.00am WEDNESDAY (24.4.2019), followed by a Private Burial.

  • MACKIN, Francis Patrick

    The Funeral Service for the late Mr Francis Patrick Mackin of “Kamballie” Tammin will be held in the Tammin Park, TAMMIN on WEDNESDAY 17/4/2019 at 2pm. A burial at Tammin Cemetery will follow the service.

  • DIVER, Maureen Jessica

    RECORDING OF SERVICE

    The Funeral Service to celebrate the life of Maureen Jessica Diver of Dandaragan, formerly Carndonah Co Donegal in Ireland, held at the DANDARAGAN Community Centre 1.30pm TUESDAY (16.04.19). A private cremation held.

  • OTTAWAY, Vernon Stewart

    A private Cremation for the Late Mr Vernon Stewart Ottaway, former Mayor and Freeman of the Town of Northam (WX032225 28th BATT AIF) will be held in accordance with his wishes. A Memorial Service  will be held on the 18th August 2019 to commemorate Vern’s 100th Birthday. Details to be confirmed at a later date.

COMMUNITY NOTICES
  • FUNDRAISING RAFFLE

    Thank you to everyone who has supported our morning tea for the past 20 years. Obviously due to Covid gathering restrictions, there was no...

    Read more...
  • New Regulations on Funerals
    Gathering Restrictions for funerals in WA have been relaxed, however, the 1.5m social distancing rules still apply. We understand this...
    Read more...
  • Attending A Funeral?
    Human touch is very important, especially at a time of loss.
    To keep friends & family safe we ask that you hold your hugs, kisses & hand shakes for another day....
    Read more...
Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons

This message is only visible to site admins
Backup cache in use.

PPCA Error: Due to Facebook API changes it is no longer possible to display a feed from a Facebook Page you are not an admin of. The Facebook feed below is not using a valid Access Token for this Facebook page and so has stopped updating.
Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons

This message is only visible to site admins
Backup cache in use.

PPCA Error: Due to Facebook API changes it is no longer possible to display a feed from a Facebook Page you are not an admin of. The Facebook feed below is not using a valid Access Token for this Facebook page and so has stopped updating.

Thank you everyone who donated to our Fundraiser for Cancer Council Western Australia, raising $7321! Here are some of our lucky winners! Huge thanks to our sponsors Liquor Barons Northam, Avon Valley Contractors, AustraliaPost, Lucys Tearooms, Grove Wesley Design Art, Mia Davies MLA, Everlastings On Fitzgerald, RadioWest & HOT FM, WA, Laurie Graham & Darren West from Labor WA. We were really impressed by the effort of a local school student Justin Webb who donated a trailer load of firewood. Beautiful local craftsmanship by Jo Peters, Denis Beresford, Frank & Heather Van Beuningen who made our prizes & items for auction. Huge thanks to Anna & Ines for selling all those tickets! We could not have done this without all your support. ... See MoreSee Less

Thank you everyone who donated to our Fundraiser for Cancer Council Western Australia, raising $7321! Here are some of our lucky winners! Huge thanks to our sponsors Liquor Barons Northam, Avon Valley Contractors, AustraliaPost, Lucys Tearooms, Grove Wesley Design Art, Mia Davies MLA, Everlastings On Fitzgerald, RadioWest & HOT FM, WA, Laurie Graham & Darren West from Labor WA. We were really impressed by the effort of a local school student Justin Webb who donated a trailer load of firewood. Beautiful local craftsmanship by Jo Peters, Denis Beresford, Frank & Heather Van Beuningen who made our prizes & items for auction. Huge thanks to Anna & Ines for selling all those tickets! We could not have done this without all your support.
CONTACT US
Contact Us